Half-time / Full-time
| 1/1 | 25.27% | |
| X/1 | 16.48% | |
| 2/1 | 1.10% | |
| 1/X | 2.20% | |
| X/X | 14.29% | |
| 2/X | 9.89% | |
| 1/2 | 2.20% | |
| X/2 | 13.19% | |
| 2/2 | 15.38% | |
Home wins / draw / away wins
| home wins | 42.86% | |
| draw | 26.37% | |
| away wins | 30.77% | |
Over / Under 2.5
| over 2.5 | 48.35% |
|
| under 2.5 | 51.65% |
|
Goals scored
| total goals | 242 | 2.66 |
| home goals | 135 | 1.48 |
| away goals | 107 | 1.18 |
Correct scores
| 1-0 | 20.88% |
|
| 2-1 | 16.48% |
|
| 1-1 | 13.19% |
|
| 2-0 | 9.89% |
|
| 0-0 | 7.69% |
|
| 3-1 | 7.69% |
|
| 4-1 | 5.49% |
|
| 2-2 | 4.40% |
|
| 3-0 | 4.40% |
|
| 4-2 | 2.20% |
|
| 4-3 | 2.20% |
|
| 3-2 | 1.10% |
|
| 3-3 | 1.10% |
|
| 4-0 | 1.10% |
|
| 5-2 | 1.10% |
|
| 6-1 | 1.09% |
|
Top 5 offensive teams
| Pos. | team | goals | goals / match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Tachira | 30 | 2.31 |
| 2 | Metropolitanos | 30 | 2.31 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 22 | 1.69 |
| 4 | Puerto Cabello | 19 | 1.46 |
| 5 | Rayo Zuliano | 18 | 1.38 |
Top 5 defensive teams
| Pos. | team | goals | goals / match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carabobo FC | 10 | 0.77 |
| 2 | Metropolitanos | 11 | 0.85 |
| 3 | Portuguesa FC | 12 | 0.92 |
| 4 | Puerto Cabello | 12 | 0.92 |
| 5 | UCV FC | 15 | 1.15 |
